East Kilbride Club Listing as at 08 June 2013
Rank PNUM Name Status Grade New Grade Change
Games
Played
1 23733 Andrew Arrol  J11 0 203 203 19
2 21608 Lewis Barclay  - 599 630 31 10
3 23740 Shannon Brannigan  J11 0 0 0 7
4 3280 Tom Brisbane  - 1565 1542 -23 37
5 22466 Ciaran Byrne  J10 0 0 - 0
6 11981 Brendan Carlin  - 1419 1419 - 0
7 23739 Ryan Cassidy  J11 0 366 366 17
8 23736 Declan Chambers  J11 495 397 -98 12
9 24310 David Currie  J11 0 365 365 12
10 9891 Paul  Denham  - 1498 1488 -10 1
11 23746 James Devaney  J12 0 0 0 7
12 19504 Ruth Devenny  J19 773 773 - 0
13 16763 Peter Devenny  J17 1336 1315 -21 8
14 21903 Mary Dillon  J 9 0 0 - 0
15 23744 Jack Mitchell Divers  J12 0 0 0 7
16 3740 Graham M Dobbie  - 1805 1701 -104 26
17 24314 Aimee Docherty  J11 0 392 392 12
18 3806 Anthony Dunlop  - 1681 1695 14 72
19 3826 John Dykes  - 1468 1468 - 0
20 24486 Josh Eaglesham  J10 0 100 100 8
21 23743 Jordan Ellis  J12 0 0 0 7
22 23761 Euan Ferguson  J10 0 0 0 1
23 24316 Gregor Frame  J 8 0 156 156 10
24 20836 Miro Frolo  - 1618 1618 - 0
25 23741 Kayleigh Gaffney  J11 0 0 0 3
26 23834 Sarah Jayne Gibbons  J11 0 100 100 11
27 4134 Piero Gosetti  - 1279 1265 -14 27
28 24357 Stewart R Gray  - 1400 1411 11 17
29 21565 Stella Hawthorne  - 0 0 - 0
30 23590 Susan Howie  J10 130 130 - 0
31 21885 Colin Howie  J12 1286 1346 60 63
32 14450 Andrew Howie  - 1393 1431 38 11
33 22531 Derek Howie  - 1175 1197 22 46
34 23735 Brooke Irwin  J11 0 466 466 18
35 4482 Alan Jelfs  - 1858 1922 64 72
36 13460 Jim Johnston  - 1332 1395 63 31
37 21358 Thomas Jose  - 1166 1186 20 25
38 23139 Andy Joy  - 0 0 - 0
39 23832 Reece kenny  J11 0 0 0 4
40 23386 Lennart  Koehn  J13 1652 1678 26 72
41 24311 Anthony Little  J12 0 0 0 4
42 23514 John Ross Llewellyn  J?? 0 0 0 1
43 15301 Henry Lynn  - 1020 1012 -8 3
44 19007 Alasdair Macgregor  - 1077 1178 101 35
45 6956 Ian MacKenzie  - 1503 1457 -46 26
46 20324 Akash Maliampurakal  J?? 0 0 - 0
47 10164 Alan McConnell  - 1035 1035 - 0
48 23745 Adam McCulloch  J12 0 0 0 3
49 15466 Duncan McDonald  - 1555 1714 159 26
50 24487 Ryan McInch  J11 0 292 292 8
51 24315 John Paul McIntyre  J11 0 236 236 12
52 5118 Stewart McKay  - 1326 1355 29 43
53 23737 Jamie McLean  J12 0 0 0 4
54 23730 Ciaran McManus  J11 0 481 481 19
55 24312 Craig McMillan  J11 0 314 314 12
56 24317 Daniel McStravick  J 8 0 185 185 10
players in italics have this club as their second rather than their main club
East Kilbride Club Listing as at 08 June 2013
Rank PNUM Name Status Grade New Grade Change
Games
Played
57 15032 John Melvin  - 1127 1121 -6 16
58 20189 Andrew J Milborrow  - 1466 1466 - 0
59 13272 Scott Miller  - 1295 1295 - 0
60 9045 Craig Miller  - 1593 1580 -13 22
61 5433 Frankie Murray  - 1723 1672 -51 56
62 23738 Aidan Murray  J11 0 474 474 17
63 24319 Sophie Nicholl  J 8 0 225 225 9
64 5489 Alex Nisbet  - 1853 1853 - 0
65 12689 Alex Ian Nisbet  - 2010 2010 - 0
66 16855 Jack Orr  J13 675 739 64 8
67 24515 Ethan Palmer  J10 0 400 400 22
68 21898 Vivek Pathi  - 1182 1182 - 0
69 22206 Oran Pathi  J 8 409 425 16 5
70 5130 Fiona Petrie  - 1092 1086 -6 1
71 15512 Morven Petrie  J15 751 876 125 15
72 5719 Gordon Rattray  - 2030 2044 14 9
73 23337 James Richardson  - 0 0 - 0
74 5812 Jim Robertson  - 1573 1601 28 85
75 23468 John Ross  J16 0 0 0 3
76 23732 Eleanor Service  J11 513 484 -29 8
77 20060 John Shevlin  - 1340 1340 - 0
78 15303 Peter Sidebotham  - 971 971 - 0
79 22846 Iain Singer  - 0 0 - 0
80 24313 Joshua Smith  J11 0 277 277 12
81 22866 Barney Spence  - 1018 1018 - 0
82 23833 Owen Steele  J11 0 0 0 3
83 6114 Alastair G Stewart  - 1624 1604 -20 5
84 21639 Madhavi Tangirala  - 0 0 - 0
85 21638 Prasad Tangirala  - 0 0 - 0
86 16089 Jacqui Thomas  - 1155 1215 60 12
87 15971 Phil Thomas  - 1858 1824 -34 68
88 15990 Daniel R Thomas  J16 1741 1758 17 53
89 15984 Matthew R Thomas  J18 1413 1414 1 32
90 23731 Lewis Tierney  J11 376 392 16 12
91 24318 Lucy Tierney  J 7 0 126 126 10
92 23742 Stephanie Veal  J11 0 340 340 17
93 11334 Andrew Williamson  - 942 942 - 0
94 24245 Arthur Wilson  - 0 0 0 2
Gradings only include games from the following Events
SJC CFK Final Under 300 (05/06/2013) 6th East Kilbride Open (31/05/2013)
Ayr Congress Open (30/05/2013) Ayr Congress Major (30/05/2013)
Lanarkshire League Division 1 (21/05/2013) Ayrshire Chess League   Division 1 (15/05/2013)
Dumbarton & District Division 2 (15/05/2013) 51st Glasgow Congress - Open (07/05/2013)
51st Glasgow Congress - Major (07/05/2013)
51st Glasgow Congress - Minor (07/05/2013) EK Wilson (01/05/2013)
GCL Division 2 (01/05/2013) Dumbarton & District Division 1 (24/04/2013)
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout (17/04/2013) GCL Division 1 (17/04/2013)
Edinburgh Congress Premier (15/04/2013) Edinburgh Congress Major (15/04/2013)
Edinburgh Congress Bishops (15/04/2013) Giffnock Juniors 2012-13 (08/04/2013)
SNCL Division 2 (02/04/2013) SNCL Division 3 (02/04/2013)
SNCL Division 4 (02/04/2013) SNCL Friendlies (02/04/2013)
Lanarkshire Primary Schools League (27/03/2013)
51st Glasgow Congress - Challengers
(07/05/2013)
players in italics have this club as their second rather than their main club
Paisley Chess Club Championship 2012-13
East Kilbride Club Listing as at 08 June 2013
Rank PNUM Name Status Grade New Grade Change
Games
Played
Blackpool Chess Conference Major (22/03/2013)
(26/03/2013)
Glenrothes Congress Open Tournament
(18/03/2013)
Glenrothes Congress Minor Tournament
(18/03/2013)
SJC CFK Prestwick Under 300 (06/03/2013)
Hamilton Congress Stars Barred (13/02/2013)
Hamilton Junior Congress March Under 300
(13/03/2013)
Hamilton Congress Major (11/02/2013) Hamilton Congress Minor (11/02/2013)
Lanarkshire Championships Secondary
(19/02/2013)
Spens Cup 2012-13 (28/01/2013)
World Youth - Open 12 (06/12/2012)
Hamilton Junior Congress Dec Over 600
(12/12/2012)
Oban Congress 2012 Open (19/11/2012)
Liverpool Quadrangular 2012 - Under-16
(04/12/2012)
Oban Congress 2012 Challengers (19/11/2012)
Scarborough (30/10/2012)
Liverpool Quadrangular 2012 - Under-14
(04/12/2012)
Dundee Congress Gradable Friendlies
(30/10/2012)
East Kilbride Club Championship (07/10/2012)
Dundee & Angus Congress 2012 Open
(15/10/2012)
Lothians Challenger (30/09/2012) Lothians Major (30/09/2012)
Lothians Minor (30/09/2012)
Dundee & Angus Congress 2012 Challengers
(15/10/2012)
Dundee & Angus Congress 2012 Major
(15/10/2012)
Lanark Open (18/09/2012)
British Week 1 Morning 2012 (04/09/2012) British Under 16 2012 (04/09/2012)
British Major Open 2012 (04/09/2012) Marymass Major (29/08/2012)
Dundee & Angus Congress 2012 Minor
(15/10/2012)
Marymass Reserve (29/08/2012) Marymass Graded Friendly (29/08/2012)
John Robinson Cup (22/08/2012) Stokes Cup (22/08/2012)
Glorney Cup 2012 (02/08/2012) 119th Scottish Championship - Open (31/07/2012)
Last Seasons Ungraded Games (01/07/2012)
119th Scottish Championship - Weekend Major
(31/07/2012)
119th Scottish Championship - Weekend Minor
(31/07/2012)
players in italics have this club as their second rather than their main club